Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Tables | All Ireland League & Cup
2021-2022 - Energia All Ireland League
Division 1A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeClontarf1918014902502409081
2No changeTerenure College1914054983181807265
3No changeLansdowne18110753135317810458
4No changeCork Constitution1810174263061207655
5No changeDublin University1811074593311288254
6No changeYoung Munster181008338352-143346
7No changeGarryowen187011318441-1235437
8No changeUCD186111384530-1466335
9No changeBallynahinch182016264467-2031615
10No changeUCC181017220580-360127

Division 1B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeOld Wesley1816024703181529073
2UpShannon19122552429822610466
3DownHighfield1813144222811416363
4No changeNaas191108492444488254
5No changeSt Mary's College18828454404507649
6No changeCity of Armagh18819327354-272440
7No changeOld Belvedere186012390479-895433
8No changeMalone184311406450-444632
9No changeBanbridge185013322442-1204428
10No changeNavan RFC183114287624-3372218

Division 2A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeQueens University18150367228239014175
2No changeCashel RFC1812243822801025461
3No changeBuccaneers1810264653351308456
4No changeBallymena18909418431-139146
5UpOld Crescent18909420430-106345
6DownMU Barnhall187110450427237441
7No changeUL Bohemian188010327478-1514339
8No changeDolphin187110391516-1257138
9No changeNenagh Ormond185112399460-614228
10No changeRainey Old Boys184113232517-2850422

Division 2B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeGreystones18140465028336710167
2UpBelfast Harlequins181314399345546363
3DownBlackrock College181125475380959461
4No changeGalway Corinthians RFC1812154753371389160
5No changeWanderers18100855136818312658
6No changeSligo18819348393-454341
7No changeDungannon185310354419-656335
8No changeMalahide186111327556-2297129
9No changeBallina182313347512-1655423
10No changeGalwegians183015242575-3331215
Notes:
Galway Corinthians RFC : Galway Corinthians awarded 5 points and 28-0 v Malahide
Malahide (-5) : 5 Points deducted for failing to fulfil the fixture

Division 2C
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeEnniscorthy18160253428524912278
2No changeSkerries1813054773081698363
3No changeBangor181305392316767261
4No changeTullamore181116317327-102149
5No changeMidleton188010348362-143338
6No changeBruff186111389432-434535
7No changeOmagh Academicals185112299346-473833
8No changeSundays Well186111272383-1112432
9No changeCity Of Derry186012317451-1343431
10No changeClonmel182412200335-1353322
No ALT tag specified
© 2022 Content © Irish Rugby Football Union Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM