Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Tables | All Ireland League & Cup
2019-2020 - Energia All Ireland League
Division 1A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeCork Constitution1313002941821124056
2No changeGarryowen131003285191946248
3No changeUCD13814246298-525140
4No changeLansdowne13706259245142535
5UpYoung Munster1361622121743534
6DownClontarf13508292271214731
7No changeTerenure College13508228261-332527
8UpDublin University13409306348-424323
9DownU.C.C.133010212228-162620
10No changeBallynahinch133010255357-1024319

Division 1B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeHighfield1311023191891304150
2UpShannon13805302214885340
3DownOld Wesley13904244193512240
4UpMalone13706252219333334
5DownBanbridge1360726825996434
6DownOld Belvedere13607247254-72632
7No changeCity of Armagh13607214240-263330
8UpSt Mary's College13607208235-271429
9DownNaas13508217262-452426
10No changeNavan RFC131012132338-206026
Notes:
Highfield (1) : Highfield W/O from Navan
Navan RFC : Navan conceded game to Highfield

Division 2A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeMU Barnhall1311023031931106050
2No changeCashel RFC13904287207805445
3No changeQueens University13904324249756345
4UpOld Crescent13904319227925142
5DownRainey OB13715261190714438
6UpBuccaneers12606193250-572228
7DownU.L. Bohemian13409264310-463524
8DownBallymena13337222315-933324
9UpNenagh Ormond132110255349-942315
10DownDolphin121110203341-1383211

Division 2B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeMalahide131003303212917148
2No changeWanderers139133242041204244
3No changeBlackrock13814259214453239
4No changeGreystones13706311258534335
5No changeGalway Corinthians RFC12705278236425235
6No changeSligo13706277216613334
7No changeGalwegians13616231270-394131
8No changeBelfast Harlequins12417253256-33324
9No changeDungannon12228176275-991417
10No changeBallina120012112383-27101-1
Notes:
Ballina (-2) : Ballina deducted 2 points for breach of IRFU Regulation 6

Division 2C
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1UpSkerries1210112861681185148
2DownEnniscorthy129033041791256345
3No changeTullamore12624200180201231
4UpClonmel1252517716980428
5DownOmagh12426259266-74226
6DownSundays Well13517166190-241326
7UpBruff13508193251-582426
8UpCity Of Derry13508217265-482325
9DownBangor13508188267-791324
10No changeMidleton12408172227-552119

Round Robin
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
No ALT tag specified
© 2020 Content © Irish Rugby Football Union Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM