Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Tables | All Ireland League & Cup
2019-2020 - Energia All Ireland League
Division 1A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeCork Constitution1414003211821390056
2No changeGarryowen141004292202900343
3No changeUCD14914268317-490139
4No changeLansdowne14806271251200537
5No changeYoung Munster1471623222480535
6UpTerenure College14608242273-310529
7DownClontarf14509311293180828
8UpU.C.C.143011224242-180719
9DownDublin University144010306375-690319
10No changeBallynahinch143011261369-1080416

Division 1B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeHighfield1412023362011350150
2No changeOld Wesley141004277198790242
3No changeShannon14806302232700335
4No changeMalone14806271226450335
5UpBanbridge14707274262120432
6UpCity of Armagh14707232240-80331
7DownOld Belvedere14608259271-120731
8DownSt Mary's College14608215254-390428
9No changeNaas14509220268-480525
10No changeNavan RFC141013137371-234026
Notes:
Highfield (1) : Highfield W/O from Navan
Navan RFC : Navan conceded game to Highfield

Division 2A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeMU Barnhall1412023262031230048
2No changeCashel RFC141004302215870444
3No changeQueens University141004348256920343
4No changeOld Crescent14905326251750137
5No changeRainey OB14716269205640535
6No changeBuccaneers13607203273-700226
7No changeU.L. Bohemian14509274310-360525
8No changeBallymena14437270315-450325
9No changeNenagh Ormond142111255359-1040313
10No changeDolphin131111203389-186028

Division 2B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeMalahide141103320222980145
2No changeWanderers1410133432071360244
3No changeBlackrock14914271214570240
4UpGalway Corinthians RFC13805302244580234
5DownSligo14707285240450331
6DownGreystones14707314277370331
7No changeGalwegians14617241287-460228
8No changeBelfast Harlequins13418253268-150321
9No changeDungannon13328207287-800420
10No changeBallina130013124414-29001-1
Notes:
Ballina (-2) : Ballina deducted 2 points for breach of IRFU Regulation 6

Division 2C
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeSkerries1311113171751420147
2No changeEnniscorthy1310033302001300343
3No changeTullamore13724205180250234
4No changeClonmel13625210174360432
5No changeSundays Well14518187216-290426
6No changeBruff14509200282-820424
7UpBangor14509188272-840424
8UpOmagh13427274285-110323
9DownCity Of Derry14509222298-760323
10No changeMidleton13508191242-510121

Round Robin
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
No ALT tag specified
© 2020 Content © Irish Rugby Football Union Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM