Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Tables | All Ireland League & Cup
2018-2019 - All Ireland League
Division 1A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeCork Constitution18150349526922612173
2UpClontarf1813054422951477362
3DownLansdowne18120653440013410260
4No changeDublin University181116432402308256
5No changeGarryowen18909352432-804242
6UpUCD185310376455-797336
7DownYoung Munster185112341397-566735
8UpTerenure College187011327440-1134335
9DownU.C.C.185112379447-685633
10No changeShannon185013316457-1414427
Notes:
Shannon (-1) : Shannon deducted 1 point for breach of IRFU Regulation 6

Division 1B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeBallynahinch181215399323765257
2No changeOld Wesley1811164072901175354
3No changeNaas181017395319767453
4No changeMalone181008357274834650
5UpBanbridge18909364344206547
6DownSt Mary's College18909438424146345
7DownOld Belvedere18819353359-66444
8No changeCity of Armagh18828325347-224242
9No changeBuccaneers186012374441-676636
10No changeBallymena184014278569-2912321

Division 2A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeHighfield18150367128738414377
2No changeCashel RFC18131450628422210367
3No changeNavan RFC1813054362701666260
4No changeQueens University18110753235218010559
5No changeU.L. Bohemian18909335391-567447
6No changeOld Crescent188010360404-445441
7No changeDolphin187011306437-1313334
8No changeNenagh Ormond186210329459-1304133
9No changeBlackrock College RFC185112329533-2042327
10No changeGalwegians181017211598-387048

Division 2B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeMU Barnhall18180056625031612084
2No changeGreystones1814045133052089166
3No changeRainey OB181107417368496252
4No changeSligo181017381396-156250
5UpDungannon187011294355-613536
6UpGalway Corinthians RFC187011330438-1083536
7DownWanderers186111337455-1184535
8DownBelfast Harlequins186111278325-472634
9DownSkerries184311391497-1066634
10No changeSundays Well184014317435-1182826

Division 2C
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeBallina18140451134216911168
2No changeMidleton1813054182531658262
3UpBruff181206404313917358
4DownMalahide181206424370548258
5No changeOmagh181107428358707354
6No changeCity Of Derry187011293458-1653233
7UpTullamore186012295390-953532
8UpBangor185013287354-674630
9DownSeapoint185013316395-793528
10No changeThomond185013309452-1432527

Round Robin
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeEnniscorthy RFC330010017832014
2UpClonmel32016488-24109
3DownInstonians31026580-15116
4No changeConnemara30034690-44011
No ALT tag specified
© 2019 Content © Irish Rugby Football Union Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM