Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Tables | All Ireland League & Cup
2019-2020 - Energia All Ireland League
Division 1A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeCork Constitution1414003211821395061
2No changeGarryowen141004292202906349
3No changeUCD14914268317-495144
4No changeLansdowne14806271251202539
5No changeYoung Munster1471623222483538
6No changeClontarf14509311293184832
7No changeTerenure College14608242273-312531
8No changeDublin University144010306375-694323
9No changeU.C.C.143011224242-182721
10No changeBallynahinch143011261369-1084420

Division 1B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeHighfield1412023362011354154
2UpOld Wesley141004277198793245
3DownShannon14806302232705340
4No changeMalone14806271226453338
5No changeBanbridge14707274262126438
6UpCity of Armagh14707232240-83334
7DownOld Belvedere14608259271-122733
8No changeSt Mary's College14608215254-391429
9No changeNaas14509220268-482527
10No changeNavan RFC141013137371-234026
Notes:
Highfield (1) : Highfield W/O from Navan
Navan RFC : Navan conceded game to Highfield

Division 2A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeMU Barnhall1412023262031236054
2No changeQueens University141004348256926349
3No changeCashel RFC141004302215875449
4No changeOld Crescent14905326251755142
5No changeRainey OB14716269205644539
6No changeBallymena14437270315-454329
7No changeU.L. Bohemian14509274310-363528
8No changeBuccaneers13607203273-702228
9No changeNenagh Ormond142111255359-1042315
10No changeDolphin131111203389-1863211

Division 2B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeMalahide141103320222987152
2No changeWanderers1410133432071364248
3No changeBlackrock14914271214573243
4No changeGalway Corinthians RFC13805302244585239
5No changeGreystones14707314277374335
6No changeSligo14707285240453334
7No changeGalwegians14617241287-464232
8No changeBelfast Harlequins13418253268-153324
9No changeDungannon13328207287-802422
10No changeBallina130013124414-29001-1
Notes:
Ballina (-2) : Ballina deducted 2 points for breach of IRFU Regulation 6

Division 2C
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeSkerries1311113171751426153
2No changeEnniscorthy1310033302001307350
3No changeTullamore13724205180251235
4No changeClonmel13625210174361433
5No changeOmagh13427274285-114327
6No changeSundays Well14518187216-291427
7No changeBruff14509200282-822426
8No changeCity Of Derry14509222298-762325
9No changeBangor14509188272-841425
10No changeMidleton13508191242-512123

Round Robin
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
No ALT tag specified
© 2020 Content © Irish Rugby Football Union Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM